Terms of Service
Privacy Policy
Trademark Policy

GrowMindGrow Privacy Policy

1. What Information We Collect From You:

When you register with GrowMindGrow or subscribe to a premium account, we ask for your email address and password and other personal information. 

Information We Automatically Collect About Visits and Usage:

For all Site visitors, not just registered users, we collect information such as IP address, device identifier, browser type, device type, domain name, access times, duration of visit, referring URL, platform, new and repeat information, timestamp, exit page information, and other information about how you use the Site. We use analytics, including analytics conducted by third-party services, to help analyze how users use the Site. To do this, we and our third-party service providers use cookies (unique identifiers sent to your computer by a Web server and stored on your computer's hard drive) and scripts to collect and store information such as how users interact with our Services, errors users encounter when using our Site, device identifiers, how often and for how long users visit and use the Services, which pages they visit on our Site, whether they act on or open emails, and what other sites they used prior to coming to the Site. We use this information to improve our site and your user experience, such as remembering you when you return and log in, and knowing which of our web pages are visited and which services are most often used. None of this information is used for advertising purposes, nor is any of this information sold or rented to third parties for marketing purposes.

Location Data:

We may collect precise geolocation data through our Site. We may use this information as described in this Policy, including, for example, to provide recommendations related to your region.

2. How Your Information is Used:

In addition to the uses described in this policy, we may use personal information about you how and when you purchase membership, send you marketing messages about our products, and otherwise provide you with and improve our offerings. We also use the information that we gather to personalize and customize experience, content, marketing, and recommendations across all our products, including to target content on our site to more closely match your interests and, if you have selected to receive email communication from us, target email announcement, educational, and marketing messages that are more appropriate to your needs. We may use your personal information to respond to your comments and questions and provide customer service; send you information related to your requests and purchases, including invoices, technical notices, updates, and support and administrative messages; communicate with you about upcoming events, blogs and newsletters; link or combine your personal information with other information we get about your use of our products and from third parties to help understand you and your needs, and provide you with recommendations, better service, and customized marketing; and protect, investigate, and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized, or illegal activity.

3. How Your Information is Protected:

We maintain data handling and storage practices and procedures that are designed to promote the integrity and confidentiality of any personally identifiable information. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security and we encourage you to always use caution when submitting personal information.

We retain your personal information for as long as you have an active account, as needed to provide you with data, to comply with our legal and regulatory processes and to enforce this Privacy Policy. GrowMindGrow has established internal policies for the deletion of personal information from client accounts following termination of a client’s subscription to the product.

4. How Your Information is Shared:

When you use the Site, your personal or account-related information may be shared with third parties you have provided permission to share such information with. These third parties are not permitted to edit the information you have provided to us nor to designate others to access and edit such information.

Information We May Share:

  • With third-party business firms contracted to provide specific services to us, such as a credit card processing company, email messaging providers, SMS providers, and other third parties that perform services on our behalf as a part of our product offerings.
  • As required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, property or safety of GrowMindGrow and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, enforceable governmental request, or legal process served on our Site.
  • To detect, prevent or otherwise respond to fraud, security or other technical concerns and/or to support auditing and compliance functions.
  • If GrowMindGrow is involved in a merger, acquisition or any form of transfer or sale of some or all of its business, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, personal information may be transferred along with the business.

From time to time, we may also share general information about our data, users, and visitors such as the number of visitors, aggregate and/or non-personally identifiable demographic and transaction data, etc., with third parties.

5. What Choices are Available to You on Our Services:

We think that you benefit from a more personalized experience when we know more about you and your experiences with GrowMindGrow. However, in some cases, you can limit the information you provide to us, and you can limit the communications that we send to you. Registration is optional. If you choose not to register, certain features of GrowMindGrow and sections of our Site may be inaccessible, but you will be able view the main pages of the Site. Registration and log-in are required to access full information about some of our products including analytics, and game sections.

In the Account section, you may make changes to or delete inaccuracies in your account and change your password, privacy settings, or contact information such as your name, email address, etc. We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you with our products and as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. If you wish to cancel your account, modify your information, or request that we no longer use your information to provide you with services, contact us at mydata@growmindgrow.com.

You may choose whether you wish to receive any promotional email communications from GrowMindGrow. You can always opt out by selecting the unsubscribe option and/or sending an email to mydata@growmindgrow.com.

EU users have the right to access, rectify or delete any personal information that we hold under GDPR data protection legislation. You also have the right to portability and to object to the use of your personal information. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please send an email to mydata@growmindgrow.com.

6. International Users: Applicable Law:

Please note that the personal information you submit to our Site will be transferred to the United States of America and other countries so as to provide this Site and our products to you and/or for such other purposes as set forth in this Privacy Policy. If you are not a resident of the United States of America, you acknowledge and agree that we may collect, process, use and store your personal information, as discussed in this Privacy Policy, outside your resident jurisdiction, including in the United States of America. Please be aware that USA law and laws of other countries where we may store and process your data may offer different levels of protection for personal information than may be available in your country. GrowMindGrow is a USA corporation and complies with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) regarding the collection, use and retention of personal data. To learn more about PIPEDA, please visit https://www.priv.gc.ca/en/privacy-topics/privacy-laws-in-canada/the-personal-information-protection-and-electronic-documents-act-pipeda/

7. Updates to This Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to this Privacy Policy and change the “last revised” date above. If we make any material changes, notice of the changes will be posted along with the revised Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

8. Contact Us:

If you have questions or concerns regarding your privacy or security on our Site, feel free to contact us at mydata@growmindgrow.com.

© Copyright 2020 GrowMindGrow - All Rights Reserved